Bloomfield, Connecticut · listing
WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss
WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss is a clinic in Bloomfield, CT whose own website lists GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 3 Barnard Ln Ste 108
Bloomfield, CT 06002 Confirmed on clinic site - Phone
- (800) 411-1242 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- weightworx.org 2 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Yes, per its website (weightworx.org). It also has the in-person location above.
- NPI (organization)
- No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
- Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when weightworx.org names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: Medical weight loss
Source: weightworx.org
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
-
Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT)
Terms found: TRT
Source: weightworx.org
FDA recommends FDA-approved hormone products and says it lacks evidence that compounded “bioidentical” hormones are safer or more effective. More on hormone therapy and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All Connecticut clinicsSorted by straight-line distance from WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss: Restore Hyper Wellness 3.0 mi · Medi 4.4 mi · Gameday Men's Health West Hartford 4.5 mi · Eminence Hormone and Weight Loss Center 4.7 mi · Greenwich Medical Spa at West Hartford 4.7 mi · BIOGENEX 4.7 mi.
WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss: common questions
What services does WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss list?
As of October 19, 2026, WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss's own website lists gLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "Medical weight loss". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "TRT". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.
Does WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss offer telehealth?
Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.
Where is WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss located?
3 Barnard Ln Ste 108, Bloomfield, CT 06002. The nearest other listed clinic is Restore Hyper Wellness, about 3.0 miles away.
Is WeightWorx Medical Weight Loss in the NPI Registry?
We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.