Denver, Colorado · listing

Weight Loss NP, LLC

Weight Loss NP, LLC is a clinic in Denver, CO whose own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.

Verified facts

Address
Denver, CO 80218 Street address not confirmed on clinic site
Phone
(720) 340-8154 Confirmed on clinic site
Website
thewlnp.com 7 pages checked
Offers telehealth
Yes, per its website (thewlnp.com/denver). It also has the in-person location above.
NPI (organization)
No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
Last verified
Map showing Weight Loss NP, LLC in Denver, CO and nearby listed clinics Map showing Weight Loss NP, LLC in Denver, CO and nearby listed clinics
Map © OpenFreeMap · OpenMapTiles · OpenStreetMap contributors

Services listed on their website

We tag a service only when thewlnp.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.

Other listed clinics nearby

All 32 in Denver

Sorted by straight-line distance from Weight Loss NP, LLC: Ageless Men's Health 1.2 mi · GATTONI Medical Aesthetics & Wellness 1.3 mi · Gameday Men's Health Denver 1.5 mi · Vitalogy Health and Integrative Medicine 1.5 mi · Denver Hormone Institute of Colorado 1.5 mi · Contours 1.6 mi.

Weight Loss NP, LLC: common questions

What services does Weight Loss NP, LLC list?

As of October 19, 2026, Weight Loss NP, LLC's own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. Peptide therapy: we found "Peptide therapy". GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1", "Medical weight loss". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Hormone therapy", "HRT", "TRT". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.

Does Weight Loss NP, LLC offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?

Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.

Does Weight Loss NP, LLC offer telehealth?

Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.

Where is Weight Loss NP, LLC located?

Denver, CO 80218. The nearest other listed clinic is Ageless Men's Health, about 1.2 miles away.

Is Weight Loss NP, LLC in the NPI Registry?

We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.

Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.