Los Angeles, California · listing

The Shape Theory

The Shape Theory is a clinic in Los Angeles, CA whose own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy and sermorelin and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.

Verified facts

Address
625 W College St #101
Los Angeles, CA 90012 Confirmed on clinic site
Website
theshapetheory.com 5 pages checked
Offers telehealth
Yes, per its website (theshapetheory.com). It also has the in-person location above.
NPI (organization)
No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
Last verified
Map showing The Shape Theory in Los Angeles, CA and nearby listed clinics Map showing The Shape Theory in Los Angeles, CA and nearby listed clinics
Map © OpenFreeMap · OpenMapTiles · OpenStreetMap contributors

Services listed on their website

We tag a service only when theshapetheory.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.

Other listed clinics nearby

All 16 in Los Angeles

Sorted by straight-line distance from The Shape Theory: RenewMe/MOOV (IV Therapy + Medspa) 1.9 mi · Body Systems Wellness 5.0 mi · California Medical Weight Loss 5.3 mi · Andrade Medical Clinic 5.5 mi · Skinny Me Med 6.0 mi · The Weight Loss Surgery Center of Los Angeles 6.8 mi.

The Shape Theory: common questions

What services does The Shape Theory list?

As of October 19, 2026, The Shape Theory's own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy and sermorelin. Peptide therapy: we found "GHK-Cu", "Peptide treatment". GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1". NAD+ therapy: we found "NAD+", "Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide". Sermorelin: we found "Sermorelin". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.

Does The Shape Theory offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?

Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.

Does The Shape Theory offer telehealth?

Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.

Where is The Shape Theory located?

625 W College St #101, Los Angeles, CA 90012. The nearest other listed clinic is RenewMe/MOOV (IV Therapy + Medspa), about 1.9 miles away.

Is The Shape Theory in the NPI Registry?

We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.

Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.