Knoxville, Tennessee · listing

Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa

Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa is a clinic in Knoxville, TN whose own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy, hormone therapy and sermorelin and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.

Verified facts

Address
525 Union Ave
Knoxville, TN 37902 Confirmed on clinic site
Phone
(865) 350-6187 Confirmed on clinic site
Website
smileyaesthetics.com 7 pages checked
Offers telehealth
Yes, per its website (smileyaesthetics.com/locations/knoxville). It also has the in-person location above.
NPI (organization)
No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
Last verified
Map showing Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa in Knoxville, TN and nearby listed clinics Map showing Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa in Knoxville, TN and nearby listed clinics
Map © OpenFreeMap · OpenMapTiles · OpenStreetMap contributors

Services listed on their website

We tag a service only when smileyaesthetics.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.

Other listed clinics nearby

All 36 in Knoxville

Sorted by straight-line distance from Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa: Old City Medspa 0.3 mi · Timeline Health 0.9 mi · Hydr865 : IV Infusion Therapy & Weight Loss 1.4 mi · Prime IV Hydration & Wellness 3.5 mi · Knoxville Weight Loss Clinic 4.2 mi · Lifespring Health Center 4.5 mi.

Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa: common questions

What services does Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa list?

As of October 19, 2026, Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa's own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy, hormone therapy and sermorelin. Peptide therapy: we found "CJC-1295", "Ipamorelin". GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1", "Medical weight loss", "Weight loss program". NAD+ therapy: we found "NAD+". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Bioidentical hormones", "Hormone replacement". Sermorelin: we found "Sermorelin". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.

Does Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?

Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.

Does Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa offer telehealth?

Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.

Where is Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa located?

525 Union Ave, Knoxville, TN 37902. The nearest other listed clinic is Old City Medspa, about 0.3 miles away.

Is Smiley Aesthetics Medical Spa in the NPI Registry?

We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.

Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.