San Francisco, California · listing

SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness

SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness is a clinic in San Francisco, CA whose own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.

Verified facts

Address
1728 Divisadero St
San Francisco, CA 94115 Confirmed on clinic site
Phone
(415) 599-8456 Confirmed on clinic site
Website
selfishlyaesthetics.com 7 pages checked
Offers telehealth
Not stated on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic whether it offers virtual visits.
NPI (organization)
No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
Last verified
Map showing SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness in San Francisco, CA and nearby listed clinics Map showing SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness in San Francisco, CA and nearby listed clinics
Map © OpenFreeMap · OpenMapTiles · OpenStreetMap contributors

Services listed on their website

We tag a service only when selfishlyaesthetics.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.

Other listed clinics nearby

All 21 in San Francisco

Sorted by straight-line distance from SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness: UCSF Weight Management Program 0.1 mi · Medical Weight Management Program 0.2 mi · JumpstartMD 0.6 mi · Anatara Medicine 1.0 mi · Radiant Health SF 1.0 mi · Biohackr Health 1.0 mi.

SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness: common questions

What services does SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness list?

As of October 19, 2026, SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness's own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. Peptide therapy: we found "Peptide therapy". GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Hormone therapy", "HRT". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.

Does SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?

Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.

Does SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness offer telehealth?

Its website did not mention telehealth or virtual visits on the pages we checked (up to seven pages). Contact the clinic to ask.

Where is SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness located?

1728 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94115. The nearest other listed clinic is UCSF Weight Management Program, about 0.1 miles away.

Is SELFishly Aesthetics & Wellness in the NPI Registry?

We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.

Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.