San Diego, California · listing
San Diego Menopause
San Diego Menopause is a clinic in San Diego, CA whose own website lists GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on and matched it to an organization record in the federal NPI Registry. Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 3160 Camino del Rio S Unit 315
San Diego, CA 92108 Confirmed on clinic site & NPI record - Phone
- (619) 377-9909 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- sandiegomenopause.com 6 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Yes, per its website (sandiegomenopause.com). It also has the in-person location above.
- NPI (organization)
- 1801605241
COUNTY OF SAN DIEGO · Pharmacy, Community/Retail Pharmacy Matched on address and name - Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when sandiegomenopause.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: GLP-1
Source: sandiegomenopause.com/weightloss-glp1s
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
-
Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT)
Terms found: Hormone replacement · Hormone therapy
Source: sandiegomenopause.com
FDA recommends FDA-approved hormone products and says it lacks evidence that compounded “bioidentical” hormones are safer or more effective. More on hormone therapy and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All 52 in San DiegoSorted by straight-line distance from San Diego Menopause: Joy Wellness Partners (JWP®) 0.2 mi · The IV Lounge at JWP 0.2 mi · SoCal Men's Clinic 0.4 mi · Mission Valley Medical Infusion Center 0.5 mi · Weight Loss California 0.6 mi · Weight Loss MD San Diego 0.7 mi.
San Diego Menopause: common questions
What services does San Diego Menopause list?
As of October 19, 2026, San Diego Menopause's own website lists gLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Hormone replacement", "Hormone therapy". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does San Diego Menopause offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.
Does San Diego Menopause offer telehealth?
Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.
Where is San Diego Menopause located?
3160 Camino del Rio S Unit 315, San Diego, CA 92108. The nearest other listed clinic is Joy Wellness Partners (JWP®), about 0.2 miles away.
Is San Diego Menopause in the NPI Registry?
We matched it to NPI 1801605241 (COUNTY OF SAN DIEGO, Pharmacy, Community/Retail Pharmacy) in the federal NPPES registry. An NPI is an identifier, not a license or quality rating.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.