Albuquerque, New Mexico · listing

Restore Medical Spa

Restore Medical Spa is a clinic in Albuquerque, NM whose own website lists GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. We checked its website on and matched it to an organization record in the federal NPI Registry. Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.

Verified facts

Address
3500 Constitution Ave NE
Albuquerque, NM 87106 Confirmed on clinic site & NPI record
Phone
(505) 226-9136 Confirmed on clinic site
Website
restorebydukecity.com 6 pages checked
Offers telehealth
Not stated on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic whether it offers virtual visits.
NPI (organization)
1487370573
RESTORE MEDICAL SPA, LLC · Clinic/Center, Medical Specialty Matched on address and name
Last verified
Map showing Restore Medical Spa in Albuquerque, NM and nearby listed clinics Map showing Restore Medical Spa in Albuquerque, NM and nearby listed clinics
Map © OpenFreeMap · OpenMapTiles · OpenStreetMap contributors

Services listed on their website

We tag a service only when restorebydukecity.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.

Other listed clinics nearby

All 30 in Albuquerque

Sorted by straight-line distance from Restore Medical Spa: Flawless Med Spa & Wellness (3301 Menaul Blvd NE) 1.1 mi · Success Weightloss Systems & Med Spa 1.3 mi · Look Rejuvenated Med Spa 1.6 mi · Jacqueline Rodgers 1.9 mi · Holland Clinic Albuquerque Medical Weight Loss 2.3 mi · Modern Edge Family Practice 2.3 mi.

Restore Medical Spa: common questions

What services does Restore Medical Spa list?

As of October 19, 2026, Restore Medical Spa's own website lists gLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1", "Medical weight loss", "Weight loss program". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Hormone replacement". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.

Does Restore Medical Spa offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?

Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.

Does Restore Medical Spa offer telehealth?

Its website did not mention telehealth or virtual visits on the pages we checked (up to seven pages). Contact the clinic to ask.

Where is Restore Medical Spa located?

3500 Constitution Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87106. The nearest other listed clinic is Flawless Med Spa & Wellness (3301 Menaul Blvd NE), about 1.1 miles away.

Is Restore Medical Spa in the NPI Registry?

We matched it to NPI 1487370573 (RESTORE MEDICAL SPA, LLC, Clinic/Center, Medical Specialty) in the federal NPPES registry. An NPI is an identifier, not a license or quality rating.

Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.