Tampa, Florida · listing

Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy)

Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) is a clinic in Tampa, FL whose own website lists GLP-1 weight loss and NAD+ therapy and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.

Verified facts

Address
13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy
Tampa, FL 33618 Confirmed on clinic site
Phone
(813) 252-5464 Confirmed on clinic site
Website
restore.com 7 pages checked
Offers telehealth
Yes, per its website (restore.com/services/nad-iv-drip-therapy). It also has the in-person location above.
NPI (organization)
No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
Last verified
Map showing Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) in Tampa, FL and nearby listed clinics Map showing Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) in Tampa, FL and nearby listed clinics
Map © OpenFreeMap · OpenMapTiles · OpenStreetMap contributors

Services listed on their website

We tag a service only when restore.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.

Other listed clinics nearby

All 72 in Tampa

Sorted by straight-line distance from Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy): Prime IV Hydration & Wellness 0.2 mi · Re 0.3 mi · Degree Wellness 0.8 mi · Envizion Medical 0.9 mi · Weight Loss Meds Online 1.0 mi · Replenish IV Solutions (3601 Madaca Ln) 1.3 mi.

Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy): common questions

What services does Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) list?

As of October 19, 2026, Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy)'s own website lists gLP-1 weight loss and NAD+ therapy. GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1". NAD+ therapy: we found "NAD+", "NAD+ IV". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.

Does Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?

Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.

Does Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) offer telehealth?

Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.

Where is Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) located?

13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33618. The nearest other listed clinic is Prime IV Hydration & Wellness - Carrollwood - Dale Mabry, about 0.2 miles away.

Is Restore Hyper Wellness (13158 N Dale Mabry Hwy) in the NPI Registry?

We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.

Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.