Avon, Indiana · listing
Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN
Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN is a clinic in Avon, IN whose own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy, hormone therapy and sermorelin and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on and matched it to an organization record in the federal NPI Registry. Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 8102 Kingston St Ste 400
Avon, IN 46123 Confirmed on clinic site & NPI record - Phone
- (463) 258-1776 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- gamedaymenshealth.com 7 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Yes, per its website (gamedaymenshealth.com/avon-in). It also has the in-person location above.
- NPI (organization)
- 1932456928
PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF INDIANA AVON · Clinic/Center, Family Planning, Non-Surgical Matched on address and name - Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when gamedaymenshealth.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
Peptide therapy
Terms found: Peptide injection · PT-141
Source: gamedaymenshealth.com/avon-in
Many peptides clinics offer are not FDA-approved; FDA lists several (e.g. BPC-157, CJC-1295, ipamorelin) as bulk substances that may present significant safety risks in compounding. More on peptide therapy and FDA status
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: GLP-1 · Semaglutide · Tirzepatide
Source: gamedaymenshealth.com/avon-in
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
-
NAD+ therapy
Terms found: NAD+ injection
Source: gamedaymenshealth.com/avon-in
We are not aware of an FDA-approved NAD+ infusion product for wellness uses; clinic preparations are generally compounded. More on NAD+ therapy and FDA status
-
Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT)
Terms found: Testosterone therapy · TRT
Source: gamedaymenshealth.com/avon-in
FDA recommends FDA-approved hormone products and says it lacks evidence that compounded “bioidentical” hormones are safer or more effective. More on hormone therapy and FDA status
-
Sermorelin
Terms found: Sermorelin
Source: gamedaymenshealth.com/avon-in
Branded sermorelin (Geref) was discontinued in 2008; clinic sermorelin today is generally compounded. More on sermorelin and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All 3 in AvonSorted by straight-line distance from Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN: Mission Health & Wellness 1.2 mi · Fast Clinical Weight Loss & Body Renew 2.0 mi · Self Care Med Spa 3.6 mi · The Case Clinic 5.8 mi · Total Body Wellness 6.4 mi · Rejuvenate Indy 13.3 mi.
Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN: common questions
What services does Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN list?
As of October 19, 2026, Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN's own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy, hormone therapy and sermorelin. Peptide therapy: we found "Peptide injection", "PT-141". GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "GLP-1", "Semaglutide", "Tirzepatide". NAD+ therapy: we found "NAD+ injection". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Testosterone therapy", "TRT". Sermorelin: we found "Sermorelin". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website names semaglutide and tirzepatide among its weight-loss services. Ask whether it prescribes FDA-approved brand products (Wegovy, Zepbound) or compounded versions, which FDA says are not FDA-approved.
Does Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN offer telehealth?
Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.
Where is Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN located?
8102 Kingston St Ste 400, Avon, IN 46123. The nearest other listed clinic is Mission Health & Wellness, LLC, about 1.2 miles away.
Is Gameday Men's Health Avon, IN in the NPI Registry?
We matched it to NPI 1932456928 (PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF INDIANA AVON, Clinic/Center, Family Planning, Non-Surgical) in the federal NPPES registry. An NPI is an identifier, not a license or quality rating.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.