Richardson, Texas · listing
Fast Weight Loss Dallas
Fast Weight Loss Dallas is a clinic in Richardson, TX whose own website lists GLP-1 weight loss. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 620 James Dr
Richardson, TX 75080 Confirmed on clinic site - Phone
- (972) 627-4100 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- fastweightlosstexas.com 6 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Not stated on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic whether it offers virtual visits.
- NPI (organization)
- No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
- Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when fastweightlosstexas.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: Medical weight loss
Source: fastweightlosstexas.com
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All Texas clinicsSorted by straight-line distance from Fast Weight Loss Dallas: Renewed Vitality 2.2 mi · Casad Health & Wellness 2.8 mi · Dallas Regenerative & Anti 2.9 mi · Absolutely Thin LLC 3.6 mi · Eleven Wellness 3.9 mi · eHormone & Wellness Center 4.0 mi.
Fast Weight Loss Dallas: common questions
What services does Fast Weight Loss Dallas list?
As of October 19, 2026, Fast Weight Loss Dallas's own website lists gLP-1 weight loss. GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "Medical weight loss". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does Fast Weight Loss Dallas offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.
Does Fast Weight Loss Dallas offer telehealth?
Its website did not mention telehealth or virtual visits on the pages we checked (up to seven pages). Contact the clinic to ask.
Where is Fast Weight Loss Dallas located?
620 James Dr, Richardson, TX 75080. The nearest other listed clinic is Renewed Vitality, about 2.2 miles away.
Is Fast Weight Loss Dallas in the NPI Registry?
We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.