Kansas City, Missouri · listing
Eden Aesthetics & Wellness
Eden Aesthetics & Wellness is a clinic in Kansas City, MO whose own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy and mentions telehealth. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 8303 N Congress Ave
Kansas City, MO 64152 Confirmed on clinic site - Phone
- (816) 482-9000 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- edenwellnesskc.com 7 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Yes, per its website (edenwellnesskc.com/weight-loss-program-in-kansas-city). It also has the in-person location above.
- NPI (organization)
- No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
- Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when edenwellnesskc.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
Peptide therapy
Terms found: Peptide therapy
Source: edenwellnesskc.com/peptide-therapy
Many peptides clinics offer are not FDA-approved; FDA lists several (e.g. BPC-157, CJC-1295, ipamorelin) as bulk substances that may present significant safety risks in compounding. More on peptide therapy and FDA status
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: Medical weight-loss · Weight loss program
Source: edenwellnesskc.com
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
-
Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT)
Terms found: Testosterone replacement
Source: edenwellnesskc.com
FDA recommends FDA-approved hormone products and says it lacks evidence that compounded “bioidentical” hormones are safer or more effective. More on hormone therapy and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All 15 in Kansas CitySorted by straight-line distance from Eden Aesthetics & Wellness: Slim4Life Weight Loss Center 0.9 mi · Clarity Health & Aesthetics 1.0 mi · REGEN Integrative Wellness @ Magnolia Family Chiropractic 1.9 mi · Phoenix Health Oasis 2.9 mi · NHR Regenerative Medicine 5.6 mi · Vital Aesthetics & Wellness PA 10.5 mi.
Eden Aesthetics & Wellness: common questions
What services does Eden Aesthetics & Wellness list?
As of October 19, 2026, Eden Aesthetics & Wellness's own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. Peptide therapy: we found "Peptide therapy". GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "Medical weight-loss", "Weight loss program". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Testosterone replacement". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does Eden Aesthetics & Wellness offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.
Does Eden Aesthetics & Wellness offer telehealth?
Yes. Its website mentions telehealth or virtual visits. Prescribers generally need to be licensed in the state where you are during the visit.
Where is Eden Aesthetics & Wellness located?
8303 N Congress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64152. The nearest other listed clinic is Slim4Life Weight Loss Center - Zona Rosa - Kansas City, about 0.9 miles away.
Is Eden Aesthetics & Wellness in the NPI Registry?
We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.