University City, Missouri · listing
Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program
Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program is a clinic in University City, MO whose own website lists GLP-1 weight loss. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 967 Midland Blvd
University City, MO 63130 Confirmed on clinic site - Phone
- (314) 645-1001 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- drjjmd.com 2 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Not stated on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic whether it offers virtual visits.
- NPI (organization)
- No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
- Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when drjjmd.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: Weight loss program
Source: drjjmd.com
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All Missouri clinicsSorted by straight-line distance from Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program: The Shine Spa 2.0 mi · Look Lab Med Spa 2.0 mi · BodyLogicMD of Saint Louis 2.3 mi · PRICK'D Medspa 2.4 mi · PALM Health 2.9 mi · Celsius Med Spa STL 2.9 mi.
Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program: common questions
What services does Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program list?
As of October 19, 2026, Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program's own website lists gLP-1 weight loss. GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "Weight loss program". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.
Does Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program offer telehealth?
Its website did not mention telehealth or virtual visits on the pages we checked (up to seven pages). Contact the clinic to ask.
Where is Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program located?
967 Midland Blvd, University City, MO 63130. The nearest other listed clinic is The Shine Spa, about 2.0 miles away.
Is Dr. J's Family Weight Loss Program in the NPI Registry?
We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.