Stamford, Connecticut · listing
Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine
Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine is a clinic in Stamford, CT whose own website lists GLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. We checked its website on and matched it to an organization record in the federal NPI Registry. Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 1200 High Ridge Rd Fl 2
Stamford, CT 06905 Confirmed on clinic site & NPI record - Phone
- (866) 320-6402 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- ctcintegrative.com 7 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Not stated on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic whether it offers virtual visits.
- NPI (organization)
- 1144935552
STAMFORD CENTER FOR INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE PLLC · Naturopath Matched on address and name - Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when ctcintegrative.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: Medical weight loss
Source: ctcintegrative.com/sustainable-weight-loss
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
-
Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT)
Terms found: Bioidentical hormones · Hormone therapy
Source: ctcintegrative.com/natural-hormone-therapy-greenwich-ct
FDA recommends FDA-approved hormone products and says it lacks evidence that compounded “bioidentical” hormones are safer or more effective. More on hormone therapy and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All 15 in StamfordSorted by straight-line distance from Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine: Serotonin Centers 0.1 mi · Restore Hyper Wellness 0.2 mi · Attune Wellness Med Spa 0.3 mi · Optimal Health Medical LLC 2.4 mi · Dr. Lisa Gengo 2.4 mi · Gameday Men's Health Stamford 2.6 mi.
Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine: common questions
What services does Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine list?
As of October 19, 2026, Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine's own website lists gLP-1 weight loss and hormone therapy. GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "Medical weight loss". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "Bioidentical hormones", "Hormone therapy". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website lists medical weight loss / GLP-1 services but did not name semaglutide or tirzepatide on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic which medications it prescribes.
Does Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine offer telehealth?
Its website did not mention telehealth or virtual visits on the pages we checked (up to seven pages). Contact the clinic to ask.
Where is Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine located?
1200 High Ridge Rd Fl 2, Stamford, CT 06905. The nearest other listed clinic is Serotonin Centers, about 0.1 miles away.
Is Connecticut Center For Integrative Medicine in the NPI Registry?
We matched it to NPI 1144935552 (STAMFORD CENTER FOR INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE PLLC, Naturopath) in the federal NPPES registry. An NPI is an identifier, not a license or quality rating.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.