Mt Pleasant, South Carolina · listing
Charleston Hormone Services (CHS)
Charleston Hormone Services (CHS) is a clinic in Mt Pleasant, SC whose own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy, hormone therapy and sermorelin. We checked its website on . Virtual Care Atlas doesn’t rate clinics. Confirm services, prices and the prescriber’s license with the clinic before booking.
Verified facts
- Address
- 1374 Old Georgetown Rd Ste 104
Mt Pleasant, SC 29464 Confirmed on clinic site - Phone
- (843) 508-8123 Confirmed on clinic site
- Website
- chshormone.com 7 pages checked
- Offers telehealth
- Not stated on the pages we checked. Ask the clinic whether it offers virtual visits.
- NPI (organization)
- No organization match found. Many practices bill under individual clinicians.
- Last verified
Services listed on their website
We tag a service only when chshormone.com names it, either repeatedly or on a dedicated page. Here are the terms we found and where. This is what the clinic says it offers, not our endorsement.
-
Peptide therapy
Terms found: Peptide protocol · Peptide therapies · Peptide therapy
Source: chshormone.com/peptide-and-hgh-therapy
Many peptides clinics offer are not FDA-approved; FDA lists several (e.g. BPC-157, CJC-1295, ipamorelin) as bulk substances that may present significant safety risks in compounding. More on peptide therapy and FDA status
-
GLP-1 & medical weight loss
Terms found: Semaglutide · Tirzepatide
Source: chshormone.com/peptide-and-hgh-therapy
Wegovy and Zepbound are FDA-approved for chronic weight management; compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide are not FDA-approved. More on GLP-1 & medical weight loss and FDA status
-
NAD+ therapy
Terms found: NAD+ · NAD+ therapy
Source: chshormone.com/peptide-and-hgh-therapy
We are not aware of an FDA-approved NAD+ infusion product for wellness uses; clinic preparations are generally compounded. More on NAD+ therapy and FDA status
-
Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT)
Terms found: HRT · Pellet therapy
Source: chshormone.com
FDA recommends FDA-approved hormone products and says it lacks evidence that compounded “bioidentical” hormones are safer or more effective. More on hormone therapy and FDA status
-
Sermorelin
Terms found: Sermorelin
Source: chshormone.com/peptide-and-hgh-therapy
Branded sermorelin (Geref) was discontinued in 2008; clinic sermorelin today is generally compounded. More on sermorelin and FDA status
Other listed clinics nearby
All 13 in Mt PleasantSorted by straight-line distance from Charleston Hormone Services (CHS): InterveneMD 0.2 mi · Totality Men's Health and Wellness 0.7 mi · Physician's Plan 0.8 mi · Lavender & Lace Aesthetics and Wellness 1.2 mi · Anderson Longevity Clinic 1.3 mi · The Drip Lounge Wellness Center 1.7 mi.
Charleston Hormone Services (CHS): common questions
What services does Charleston Hormone Services (CHS) list?
As of October 19, 2026, Charleston Hormone Services (CHS)'s own website lists peptide therapy, GLP-1 weight loss, NAD+ therapy, hormone therapy and sermorelin. Peptide therapy: we found "Peptide protocol", "Peptide therapies", "Peptide therapy". GLP-1 & medical weight loss: we found "Semaglutide", "Tirzepatide". NAD+ therapy: we found "NAD+", "NAD+ therapy". Hormone therapy (HRT / TRT): we found "HRT", "Pellet therapy". Sermorelin: we found "Sermorelin". Services change, so confirm with the clinic.
Does Charleston Hormone Services (CHS) offer semaglutide or tirzepatide?
Its website names semaglutide and tirzepatide among its weight-loss services. Ask whether it prescribes FDA-approved brand products (Wegovy, Zepbound) or compounded versions, which FDA says are not FDA-approved.
Does Charleston Hormone Services (CHS) offer telehealth?
Its website did not mention telehealth or virtual visits on the pages we checked (up to seven pages). Contact the clinic to ask.
Where is Charleston Hormone Services (CHS) located?
1374 Old Georgetown Rd Ste 104, Mt Pleasant, SC 29464. The nearest other listed clinic is InterveneMD, about 0.2 miles away.
Is Charleston Hormone Services (CHS) in the NPI Registry?
We did not find a matching organization record. Many practices bill under individual clinicians' NPIs instead. You can search the NPI Registry yourself by clinician name.
Virtual Care Atlas is an independent directory. We don’t rate, review or endorse clinics, and this listing isn’t medical advice. Confirm services, licensing and prices directly with the clinic, and check the prescriber’s license with your state board.